Prize

Thank You

We like to thank all authors and all judging teams for their contribution, work and time.
The Challenge was again a successfull story. We are happy about the many submissions and judgings.
Feel free to send your feedback or comments to the organizers.
The next Challenge 321 will be in spring 2022.


The Results

The PDFs contain the votes from all 21 judgings.

Logo PDF

Results by ID

Logo PDF

Results by score


Prizes

We received 94 submissions, a pre-selections was not done. (No. 67 was withdrawn.)
The best 47 submissions get certificates for a succesfull participation.
The best 10 submissions get money prizes. From the entry fees and sponsored money from the AV-Dialog we can pay out 1050 € for the places 1 to 10.
The best 3 submissions get the "Victor" statue with a tag
     "CHALLENGE 321 - 1st Price / 2nd Price / 3rd Price - International AV Contest 2021"

Results 2021
IDAuthorCountryTitleLengthScoreRankPrize
1Jean VannerumBelgiumAQUA BAND199119,353
2Thomas WenzelGermanyLa Habana - Cuba201109,476
3Guido FlobertBelgiumShop till you drop11094,590
4Bernhard van RielGermanyGeh - danken201128,939
5Giuliano PizzaballaItalyIn your eyes...still light201140,119
6Renate MüllerGermanyDer schönste Augenblick201115,666
7Heiner LieberumGermanyTraumzeit201128,240
8Uwe BergmannGermanytristesse163112,973
9André HartensveldThe NetherlandsAutumn Dreams177151,3650 €
10Gert de GraafThe NetherlandsEerste Keer132119,850
11Guido ClarysseBelgiumNever enough183122,248
12Mike PillUnited KingdomStreams of White170125,443
13Wal CloseAustraliaExxopolis Visits Melbourne201105,180
14Leo VerzijlThe NetherlandsRECKLESS ACTION9197,986
15Marcel BatistThe NetherlandsTribute to Architects200150,2750 €
16Brendan GillanUnited KingdomTintown199147,71050 €
17Dieter HoffmannGermanySpukschloss in Schottland18092,992
18Diarmuid O DonnchadhaIrelandYou got to stop20199,984
19Martin AddisonUnited KingdomThe Namib181135,726
20Linde DegenGermanyLauras Traum201139,121
21Ray GroverUnited Kingdom273201155,33150 €
22Jan DemuzereBelgiumThe Ghost Town191149,7850 €
23Ruud MulderThe NetherlandsMoving Trees102103,281
24Miranda LuyckxBelgiumHyperrealistic Sculpture140119,851
25Jos HagensThe NetherlandsI cried for you20198,285
26Serge HeimlichFrancePetits vagabonds201136,424
27Wolfgang HeineGermanyDreamwood201125,842
28Stefanie AffeldtGermanyVisiting Old Tailem Town156112,574
29Liliane MatthysBelgium2021132124,044
30Marco IsingThe NetherlandsMensch201118,260
31Urs WohlwendSwitzerlandSylvias Geheimnis201135,627
32Henk de LangeThe NetherlandsA Sunday in Winter175142,617
33Horst RaabGermanyBryce Canyon 1986201119,552
34Giuseppe AssorgiItalyHUMAN TREE183113,970
35Wilfried SteinsGermanyUrban Worlds201131,035
36Ger SauerThe NetherlandsDALI174118,559
37André TeyckBelgiumOn ferme201143,415
38Sheila HaycoxUnited KingdomBehind the Mask149143,613
39Enrico RomanziItalyLights and Shadows of Silence194145,612
40Ján GrešSlovakiaS?UBUJEME19087,593
41Giuliano MazzantiItalyTHE HUMAN ZOO147152,64100 €
42Fabio CardanoItaly3 kids and a daddy201178,41250 €
43Mario CostaItalyVenezia201116,964
44Gerrit LodderThe NetherlandsKWELDER WESTHOEK146119,055
45Ludo KindtBelgiumTOUCH199130,036
46Piet HuijgensThe NetherlandsAutumn Colors132123,346
47Mark AllenUnited KingdomI want to go back201136,325
48Alan BoothmanUnited KingdomA Tudor Romp195137,923
49Alan TyrerUnited KingdomMasquerade201131,734
50Keith StoreyUnited KingdomFamily Heroes200123,645
51Erhard HobreckerSwitzerlandRobot Flight186134,228
52Jochen GrünekleeGermanyHerbst am Ahornboden200106,278
53Heather ClarkeUnited KingdomInsects in my garden158117,562
54Gordon ClarkeUnited KingdomWinter Wonderland201121,049
55Richard BrownUnited KingdomThe Girl in Red195143,414
56Gail StentNew ZealandsTop...200140,718
57Giorgio PennatiItalyPeppo's flowers200142,716
58David CookeUnited KingdomSteampunks201118,758
59Lorenzo DavighiItalynon abbandonare16093,891
60Walter SchwabGermanyThe Flight of the Holy Cranes187134,029
61Brian HarveyUnited KingdomBeyond199129,238
62Malcolm GeeUnited KingdomCumbrian Colours199119,054
63Malcolm ImhoffUnited KingdomHow Great Thou Art201129,937
64Brian SwinyardUnited KingdomA Motley Crew Of Doors201101,383
65Jean Claude LeroiFranceLösch die Lampe aus201132,830
66Klaus HolzhäuserGermanyAbsurdistan19995,989
68Georges De ValkeneerBelgiumDérapage170118,857
69Patrick WerbrouckBelgiumThe Power of Yellow110113,571
70Marion WaineUnited KingdomDrawn to the Light201132,032
71Gerhard LiedlAustriaSHOPPING PANDEMIC156117,661
72Lisa BukaldersUnited KingdomThe Bushmen of the Kalahari201156,82200 €
73Alfred GrassGermanyFarben des Lichts197107,777
74Rita NolanIrelandDreams in Harmony20096,788
75Annick GueriveFrancedémons et merveilles145131,933
76Jean-Paul HennionFranceConfinement11080,294
77Nicole PihuitFranceArbres, mystère et fantaisie185109,975
78Bruno BlattGermanyFlying Artists201114,169
79Mo MartinUnited Kingdom4 Notes181139,320
80Raymond HughesUnited KingdomLOCKDOWN201138,322
81Laura RossiItalyThe date179149,3950 €
82Gianni RossiItalyTITANIK176152,55100 €
83Bridie MaughanIrelandThe Sport of Kings186114,768
84Philip BarkerUnited KingdomMerlin's Time160115,865
85Christine ChittockUnited KingdomAcross the Seasons179114,767
86Ian BatemanUnited KingdomCathedral201146,711
87Jane LeeUnited KingdomThe Sweetness of Peas128113,072
88Giacomo SinibaldiItalyTHE WORLD OF SPEEDY19897,187
89Len CousinsSouth AfricaLalla201122,747
90Gerard DeforcheBelgiumWhen you hear the silence106105,879
91Ennio ParmigianiItalyThe Burri's Cretto171102,682
92Martina GrassGermanyDie Krähen178132,631
93Peter SchneckenburgerGermanyLebensweisheiten198116,963
94Peter ReitemeierGermanyLong time exposure193118,956
95Francesca GernettiItalyROVESCIO Trittico sperimentale201127,641